Marian High School
Trap Team
The 25 Club
(25 Straight)
Kim Barry Alexa Baumer Natalie Bialas Kristian Constantino Kathleen Doyle Shannon Foley
Hannah Frisbie Haylee Frisbie Sarah Frodyma Aly Gebhart Kelsey Genoways Aly Heisler
Liz Hopkins Rebecca Keeler Nora Kiteley Hannah Knight Kristyn Kocsis Molly LaFave
Megan Leonard Jennifer Lindsey Katelyn Lohaus Katie Lonergan Talia Mangiameli Natasha Mason
Cathy May Kelly McGonigal Sam Metzler Megan Miller Rachel Miller Natalie Montanez
Sarah Morgan Lori Nevole Anna Odorisio Aly Peeler Katie Petersen Gabi Quiroz
Brianna Rakes Emily Rakoczy Miranda Reeder Jessica Rewolinski Angelique Sleder Kara Stockdale
Katie Stockdale Delaney Thomas Savannah Uden Anna Vasko Sarah Villarreal Madison Webster
Tara Webster Amanda Wolf Emily Worth Maddie Worth Anastasia Zuerlein

The 50 Club
Natalie Bialas Hannah Frisbie Haylee Frisbie Nora Kiteley Hannah Knight Kristyn Kocsis
Lori Nevole Katie Petersen Brianna Rakes Miranda Reeder Katie Stockdale Anna Vasko
Madison Webster Tara Webster Maddie Worth

The 75 Club
Katie Petersen Maddie Worth

The 100 Club
Katie Petersen Maddie Worth

The 125 Club
Maddie Worth

The 150 Club
Maddie Worth

 



2013 Results
03/16/13 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Marian Blue (Brianna Rakes, Maddie Worth, Natalie Bialas, Lori Nevole Anna Vasko) 3rd Place Team Singles
       Lori Nevole 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Rebecca Flores 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Brianna Rakes 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Anna Vasko 1st Place 22-23 yard Handicap
       Anna Vasko 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Maddie Worth 2nd Place Ladies Overall
       Marian Blue 3rd Place Team Overall
03/23/13 North Division Meet Lincoln Trap and Skeet
       Brianna Rakes 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Marian Blue (Brianna Rakes, Maddie Worth, Natalie Bialas, Lori Nevole, Anna Vasko 1st Place Team Handicap
       Maddie Worth 1st Place Handicap
       Natalie Bialas 1st Place Ladies Handicap (tie)
       Rebecca Flores 1st Place Ladies Handicap (tie)
       Maddie Worth 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Squad Blue 2nd Place Team Overall
03/30/13 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Brianna Rakes 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Squad Blue (Brianna Rakes, Maddie Worth, Natalie Bialas, Lori Nevole , Anna Vasko 3rd Place Team Singles
       Anna Vasko 1st Place Ladies Handicap (tie won shootoff)
       Hannah Frisbie 1st Place Ladies Handicap (tie)
       Anna Vasko 2nd Place Ladies Overall (tie won shootoff)
       Maddie Worth 2nd Place Ladies Overall (tie)
04/06/13 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Molly LaFave 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Miranda Reeder 2nd Place 18-19 Yard Handicap (tie)
04/13/13 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Brianna Rakes 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Lori Nevole 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Natalie Bialas 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Lori Nevole 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Maddie Worth 2nd Place Ladies Overall
04/20/13 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Lori Nevole 1st Place Singles
       Maddie Worth 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Squad Blue (Brianna Rakes, Maddie Worth, Hannah Frisbie, Lori Nevole and Anna Vasko) 2nd Place Team Singles
       Anna Vasko 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Lori Nevole 2nd Place Ladies Overall
       Anna Vasko 2nd Place Ladies Overall
04/27/13 Gayle Hanshaw All Conference Shoot Lincoln Trap and Skeet
       Katie Petersen 3rd Place 19 Yard Handicap
       Brianna Rakes 2nd Place 23 Yard Handicap
       Hannah Frisbie 3rd Place 23 Yard Handicap
05/05/2012 Cornhusker Nationals
       Squad Blue
Brianna Rakes, Maddie Worth, Natalie Bialas, Lori Nevole, Anna Vasko
1st Place Ladies Team Singles
1st Place Ladies Team Handicap
1st Place Ladies Team Overall
Nebraska State Champions
 
       Brianna Rakes 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
Lori Nevole 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
Brianna Rakes 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
Brianna Rakes 1st Place Ladies Overall    Nebraska State Champion
Maddie Worth 6th Place Ladies Overall
ECTC Conference Awards
       Maddie Worth 1st Team All Conference
Anna Vasko 1st Team All Conference
Lori Nevole 1st Team All North Division
Katherine Lodhia North Division Most Improved Shooter Award
2013 SCTP National Championship
       Maddie Worth 1st Place Ladies   National Champion
       Katie Petersen 3rd Place Ladies
       Anna Vasko 5th Place Ladies
       Madison Webster 10th Place Ladies

2012 Results
03/17/12 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Brianna Rakes 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Lori Nevole 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Savannah Uden 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Marian Blue (Brianna Rakes, Rebecca Flores, Savannah Uden, Lori Nevole, Natalie Bialas) 3rd Place Singles Team (tie)
       Anastasia Zuerlein 3rd Place Ladies Handicap (tie)
       Savannah Uden 3rd Place Ladies Handicap (tie)
       Savannah Uden 1st Place Ladies Overall (won shootoff)
       Brianna Rakes 1st Place Ladies Overall (tie)
03/24/12 North Division Meet Papillion Gun Club/strong>
       Natalie Bialas 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie, 2nd in shootoff)
       Maddie Worth 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Lori Nevole 1st Place Handicap
       Anna Vasko 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Lori Nevole 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Anna Vasko 2nd Place Ladies Overall
03/31/12 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Marian Blue (Brianna Rakes, Maddie Worth, Savannah Uden, Lori Nevole, Anna Vasko 1st Place Team Singles
       Anna Vasko 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Brianna Rakes 2nd Place Ladies Singles (tie) (won shootoff)
       Maddie Worth 2nd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Lori Nevole 2nd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Savannah Uden 2nd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Jackie Jensen 1st Place Ladies Handicap (tie)
       Madison Webster 3rd Place Ladies Overall (tie)
04/07/12 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Kelsey Genoways 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie) (won shootoff)
       Natalie Bialas 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Kelsey Genoways 2nd Place Ladies Overall
04/14/12 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Kelsey Genoways 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Lori Nevole 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Anna Vasko 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
04/21/12 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Anna Vasko 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie) (won shootoff)
       Squad Blue (Kelsey Genoways, Maddie Worth, Savannah Uden, Lori Nevole, Anna Vasko 2nd Place Team Handicap
       Savannah Uden 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Lori Nevole 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Haylee Frisbie 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Kelsey Genoways 1st Place 20-21 Yard Handicap (tie)
       Haylee Frisbie 1st Place Ladies Overall
04/28/12 Gayle Hanshaw All Conference Shoot Lincoln Trap and Skeet
       Anastasia Zuerlein 3rd Place 21 Yard Handicap
       Miranda Reeder 3rd Place 20 Yard Handicap (tie)
05/05/2012 Cornhusker Nationals
       Squad Blue
Kelsey Genoways, Maddie Worth, Savannah Uden, Lori Nevole, Anna Vasko
2nd Place Ladies Team Singles
3rd Place Ladies Team Handicap
1st Place Ladies Team Overall
Nebraska State Champions
 
       Kelsey Genoways 4th Place Ladies Singles
Lori Nevole 1st Place Ladies Handicap
Haylee Frisbie 5th Place Ladies Handicap
Savannah Uden 9th Place Ladies Handicap
Lori Nevole 2nd Place Ladies Overall
Haylee Frisbie 7th Place Ladies Overall
ECTC Conference Awards
       Lori Nevole 1st Team All Conference Team Captain
Anna Vasko 1st Team All Conference
Kelsey Genoways 1st Team All North Division
Savannah Uden 1st Team All North Division
Maddie Worth 1st Team All North Division
Kim Barry, Mikayla Brohman, Haylee Frisbie, Kelsey Genoways, Hannah Frisbie, Molly LaFave, Kelly McGonigal, Alyssa Gebhart, Alexa Horn, Lori Nevole, Emily Rakoczy, Miranda Reeder, Maddie Worth, Rebecca Flores, Katherine Lodhia, Rachel Rensch, Madison Webster ECTC Academic Award.
 
06/22/2012 Cornhusker State Games Lincoln Izaak Walton League
Medals to three places
       Miranda Reeder 1st Place Ladies Singles (won shootoff 50 straight, tied school record)
       Haylee Frisbie 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie, 50 straight, tied school record)
       Kelsey Genoways 3rd Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Savannah Uden 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Haylee Frisbie 2nd Place Ladies Handicap (won shootoff)
       Haylee Frisbie 1st Place Ladies Overall (new school record)
       Miranda Reeder 3rd Place Ladies Overall
       Kelsey Genoways, Maddie Worth, Savannah Uden, Lori Nevole, Anna Vasko
1st Place Ladies Team Overall
       Alyssa Gebhart, Toni Ptacek, Miranda Reeder, Molly LaFave, Hannah Frisbie
2nd Place Ladies Team Overall

2011 Results
03/12/11 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Alexa Baumer 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Mikayla Brohman 4th Place Ladies Handicap
03/19/11 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Natasha Mason 1st Place Ladies Singles (High Gun Overall)
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Natasha Mason 1st Place Ladies Overall
03/26/11 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Brianna Rakes 2nd Ladies Handicap
       Natasha Mason 2nd Ladies Overall
04/02/11 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Overall
04/09/11 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Brianna Rakes 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Alexa Baumer 2nd Place Ladies Singles
04/16/11 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Alexa Baumer, Natasha Mason, Kelsey Genoways 2nd Ladies Singles (tie)
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Overall
04/30/11 Cornhusker Nationals
       Squad Blue
Alexa Baumer, Haylee Frisbee, Natasha Mason, Brianna Rakes, Kelsey Genoways,
3rd Place Ladies Team Singles
1st Place Ladies Team Handicap
2nd Place Ladies Team Overall
 
       Kelsey Genoways 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
 
ECTC Conference Awards
       Alexa Baumer 1st Team All Conference
Natasha Mason 1st Team All North Division
Jackie Jensen Most Improved Shooter North Division
Alyssa Gebhart, Emily Rakoczy, Miranda Reeder, Hannah Lajba, Lori Nevole, Rebecca Flores, Jackie Jensen, Kim Barry, Mikayla Brohman, Haylee Frisbie, Kelsey Genoways, Alexa Baumer, Natalie Montanez, Kanisha Roberts ECTC Academic Award.
06/21/2011Cornhusker State Games Lincoln Izaak Walton League
Medals to three places
       Aly Heisler 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Kelsey Genoways, Rebecca Flores, Natalie Bialas 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Alexa Baumer, Haylee Frisbee, Natasha Mason, Brianna Rakes, Kelsey Genoways
1st Place Ladies Team Overall
       Natalie Montanez, Aly Heisler, Rebecca Flores, Jackie Tvrdik, Kanisha Roberts
3rd Place Ladies Team Overall

2010 Results
03/13/10 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Natasha Mason 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Angelique Sleder 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Kelsey Genoways, Brianna Rakes, Elle Wolodkewitsch 4th Place Ladies Handicap
03/20/10 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Angelique Sleder 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Angelique Sleder 3rd Place Ladies Overall
03/27/10 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Alexa Baumer 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Kelsey Genoways 3rd Place 18-19 Yard Handicap
04/17/10 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Haylee Frisbie 1st Place Ladies Handicap (won shootoff)
       Natasha Mason 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Natasha Mason 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Haylee Frisbie 2nd Place Ladies Overall (tie)
05/01/10 Cornhusker Nationals
       Alexa Baumer, Natalie Montanez, Natasha Mason, Brianna Rakes, Kelsey Genoways,
2nd Place Ladies Team Singles
1st Place Ladies Team Handicap
2nd Place Ladies Team Overall
ECTC Conference Awards
       Alexa Baumer 1st Team All North Division
Natasha Mason 1st Team All North Division
Haylee Frisbie Most Improved Shooter in the Conference
Alexa Baumer, Mikayla Brohman, , Angelique Sleder, Kim Barry, Haylee Frisbie, Kelsey Genoways, Kanisha Roberts ; Conference Academic Awards
06/20/2010 Cornhusker State Games Lincoln Izaak Walton League
Medals to three places
       Alexa Baumer 1st Place Ladies Singles (tie)
       Natasha Mason 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Natasha Mason 1st Place Ladies Handicap (won shootoff)
       Alisa Dubbelde 2nd Place Ladies Handicap (2nd in 3 person shootoff)
       Natasha Mason 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Alexa Baumer Place Ladies Overall
       Alexa Baumer, Natalie Montanez, Natasha Mason, Brianna Rakes, Kelsey Genoways
1st Place Ladies Team Overall
       Angelique Sleder, Haylee Frisbie, Alisa Dubbelde, Rebecca Flores, Aly Heisler
2nd Place Ladies Team Overall

2009 Results
03/14/09 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Jessica Rewolinski 4th Place Ladies Singles
       Sam Metzler 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Jessica Rewolinski 4th Place Ladies Overall
03/21/09 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Sam Metzler 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Gabi Quiroz 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Natasha Mason 4th Place Ladies Overall
03/28/09 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Sam Metzler 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Angelique Sleder 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Megan Miller 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Kelsey Genoways 4th Place Ladies Handicap
       Sam Metzler 2nd Place Ladies Overall
       Megan Miller & Angelique Sleder 4th Place Ladies Overall
04/04/09 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Sam Metzler 3rd Place Ladies Singles
04/11/09 North Division Meet Fremont Valley
       Megan Miller & Natasha Mason 4th Place Ladies Singles
       Jessica Rewolinski 4th Place Ladies Overall
04/18/09 North Division Meet Fremont Valley
       Sam Metzler 3rd Place Ladies Singles
05/01/09 Cornhusker Nationals
       Megan Miller, Natasha Mason, Gabi Quiroz, Jessica Rewolinski, Sam Metzler
3rd Place Ladies Team Singles
3rd Place Ladies Team Handicap
3rd Place Ladies Team Overall
ECTC Conference Awards
       Sam Metzler 1st Team All North Division
Natasha Mason 1st Team All North Division
Jessica Rewolinski 1st Team All North Division
Jessica Rewolinski, Natalie Montanez, Kristyn Kocsis, Angelique Sleder, Kim Barry, Haylee Frisbie, Kelsey Genoways, Kanisha Roberts ; Conference Academic Awards

2008 Results
03/15/08 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Kristyn Kocsis 1st Place Ladies Handicap
03/22/08 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Jessica Rewolinski 4th Place Ladies Singles
       Megan Miller 4th Place Ladies Overall
03/29/08 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Kristyn Kocsis 3rd Place Ladies Overall
04/05/08 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Natasha Mason 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Jessica Rewolinski 4th Place Ladies Singles
       Kristyn Kocsis 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Kristyn, Katie, Natasha tied 3rd Place Ladies Overall
04/12/08 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Katelyn Lohaus 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 3rd Place Ladies Overall
       Katelyn Lohaus 4th Place Ladies Overall
04/19/08 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Katie Stockdale, Katelyn Lohaus, Megan Miller Jessica Rewolinski, Kristian Constantino, Sam Metzler, Mary McCandless ties 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Katie Stockdale 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Katelyn Lohaus 4th Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Overall
       Katelyn Lohaus 3rd Place Ladies Overall
05/02/08 Cornhusker Nationals
       Katie Stockdale, Megan Miller, Jessica Rewolinski, Kristyn Kocsis, Sam Metzler
3rd Place Ladies Team Handicap
ECTC Conference Awards
       Katie Stockdale 1st Team All North Division
Kristyn Kocsis 1st Team All North Division
Natasha Mason Most Improved Shooter in the Conference
Jessica Rewolinski, Natalie Montanez, Kristyn Kocsis, Katelyn Lohaus Angelique Sleder, Jennifer Lindsey; Conference Academic Awards

2007 Results
03/17/07 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Nora Kiteley 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Nora Kiteley 2nd Place Ladies Overall
       Kathleen Doyle 3rd Place Ladies Overall
       Jessica Rewolinski 4th Place Ladies Overall
03/24/07 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Katelyn Lohaus 4th Place Ladies Singles
       Kristian Constantino 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
03/31/07 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Anna Odorisio 2nd Place Ladies Singles
04/07/07 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Kathleen Doyle 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Kathleen Doyle 3rd Place Ladies Overall
04/14/07 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Kathleen Doyle 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Kathleen Doyle 2nd Place Ladies Overall
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
04/21/07 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Nora Kiteley 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Kristyn Kocsis 3rd Place 20-21 Yard Group
05/05/07 Cornhusker Nationals
       Marian Squad Pink:
       Megan Miller, Kristian Constantino, Kristyn Kocsis, Gabi Quiroz, Sam Metzler
       3rd Place Ladies Team Handicap
       3rd Place Ladies Team Overall
       Marian Squad Blue:
       Rachel Miller, Nora Kiteley, Kathleen Doyle, Jessica Rewolinski, Katie Stockdale
       3rd Place Ladies Team Singles
       1st Place Ladies Team Handicap
       1st Place Ladies Team Overall
       Nebraska State Champions

2007 All Conference Awards
       Kathleen Doyle; 1st Team All North Division
       Nora Kiteley; 1st Team All North Division
       Kristian Constantino; Most Improved Shooter in the Conference Award
       Kristyn Kocsis; Most Improved Shooter North Division Award
       Kristyn Kocsis, Katelyn Lohaus, Jennifer Lindsey; Conference Academic Award.

2006 Results
03/18/06 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Nora Kiteley 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Rachel Miller 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Squad Blue (Sarah Morgan, Rachel Miller, Nora Kiteley, Kathleen Doyle, Katie Stockdale) 2nd Place Team Singles
       Gabi Quiroz 4th Place Ladies Handicap
03/25/06 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Sarah Morgan 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Nora Kiteley 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Katie Stockdale 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Katie Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Nora Kiteley 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Overall
       Nora Kiteley 3rd Place Ladies Overall
04/01/06 North Division Meet Bellevue
       Rachel Miller 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Kathleen Doyle 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Sarah Morgan 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Nora Kiteley 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Nora Kiteley 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Sarah Morgan 1st Place Ladies Overall
04/08/06 North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Sarah Morgan 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Katie Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Kathleen Doyle 4th Place Ladies Singles
       Katie Lonergan 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Kafka 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Kafka 1st Place 18-19 Yard Handicap
       Sarah Morgan 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Katie Stockdale 3rd Place Ladies Overall
04/15/06 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Overall
04/22/06 North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Sarah Morgan 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Christina Mason 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Nora Kiteley 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Nora Kiteley 2nd Place Ladies Overall
05/07/06 Cornhusker Nationals
       Marian Squad Blue:
       Sarah Morgan, Rachel Miller, Nora Kiteley, Kathleen Doyle, Katie Stockdale
       1st Place Ladies Team Singles
       1st Place Ladies Team Handicap
       1st Place Ladies Team Overall
       Nebraska State Champions

2006 All Conference Awards
       Katie Stockdale; 1st Team All Conference
       Sarah Morgan; 1st Team All North Division
       Nora Kiteley; 1st Team All North Division
       Nora Kiteley; Most Improved Shooter Award

2005 Results
03/26/05 ECTC North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Sarah Morgan 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Aly Peeler 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place 20-21 Yard Handicap
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Sarah Morgan 3rd Place Ladies Overall
       Katie Stockdale 3rd Place Ladies Overall
04/02/05 ECTC North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Rachel Miller 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Sarah Morgan 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Rachel Miller 2nd Place Ladies Overall
04/09/05 ECTC North Division Meet Harry Koch
       Liz Hopkins 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Megan Leonard 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Liz Hopkins 2nd Place Ladies Overall
04/16/05 ECTC North Division Meet Bellevue
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Overall
04/23/05 ECTC North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Sarah Morgan 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Megan Leonard 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Katie Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Kara Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Overall
04/30/05 ECTC North Division Meet Fremont/Valley
       Kara Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Singles
       Megan Leonard 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Sarah Morgan 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Aly Peeler 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Sarah Morgan 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Nora Kiteley 3rd Place Ladies Handicap
       Sarah Morgan 1st Place Ladies Overall
       Kara Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Overall
05/07/05 Cornhusker Nationals
       Marian Squad Blue:
       Kara Stockdale, Aly Peeler, Sarah Morgan, Rachel Miller, Katie Stockdale
       3rd Place Ladies Team Singles
       1st Place Ladies Team Handicap
       1st Place Ladies Team Overall
       Nebraska State Champions

       Marian Squad White
       Cathy May, Megan Leonard, Talia Mangiameli, Kathleen Doyle, Liz Hopkins
       2nd Place Ladies Team Handicap
06/05/05 ATA State Singles Championship/SCTP Nationals Qualification
       Marian Squad Blue:
       Kara Stockdale, Aly Peeler, Sarah Morgan, Rachel Miller, Katie Stockdale
       2nd Place Team; National Qualifiers
       Marian Squad White
       Cathy May, Megan Leonard, Talia Mangiameli, Nora Kiteley, Liz Hopkins
       4th Place Team; National Qualifiers
08/09/05 SCTP National Championship/ATA Grand
       Marian Squad Blue:
       Kara Stockdale, Aly Peeler, Sarah Morgan, Rachel Miller, Katie Stockdale
       9th Place Team
       Marian Squad White
       Cathy May, Megan Leonard, Talia Mangiameli, Nora Kiteley, Liz Hopkins
       9th Place Team
2005 All Conference Awards
       Kara Stockdale; 1st Team All Conference
       Sarah Morgan; 1st Team All North Division
       Katie Stockdale; 1st Team All North Division
       Liz Hopkins; Most Improved Shooter Award
       Liz Hopkins, Megan Leonard, Aly Peeler, Talia Mangiameli, Cathy May, Kara Stockdale Sarah Morgan, Colleen Zbylut; ECTC Academic Award

2004 Results
04/10/04 ECTC North Division Meet Ashland
       Kara Stockdale 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Overall
04/17/04 ECTC All Conference Meet Fremont
       Aly Peeler 1st Place Ladies Singles
       Kara Stockdale 3rd Place Ladies Singles
       Kara Stockdale 1st Place Ladies Handicap
       Sarah Morgan 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
04/24/04 ECTC North Division Meet Fremont
       Sarah Morgan 2nd Place Ladies Handicap
05/01/04 Cornhusker Nationals
       Marian Squad Blue:
       Kara Stockdale, Aly Peeler, Sarah Morgan, Rachel Miller, Sara Genoways
       2nd Place Ladies Team Singles
       3rd Place Ladies Team Handicap
       3rd Place Ladies Team Overall
2004 All Conference Awards
       Kara Stockdale; 1st Team All North Division Team
       Kara Stockdale, Jess Prusa, Liz Hopkins, Leanna Steier, Sarah Morgan; ECTC Academic Award

Marian Trap Home Page